Top Bar

Translate

Select Language

Search

Navigation Section

Branding

Fixed Header Branding

Fixed Header Branding

Embed

Mulgrave Transportation Services

We encourage you to consider using the school bus transportation system. Mulgrave School offers a secure and convenient mode of transportation for all students.

Important items to keep in mind:

*Bus routes are subject to change based on demand.

*A bus application must be completed, even if the student is only using the first and/or final free stop.

  • *New applications must be completed each year.

For more information, please contact us at transportation@mulgrave.com.

2018-19 Bus Routes

Route 1 - Deep Cove/Lonsdale AM

Gallant & Banbury

4342 Gallant Ave, North Vancouver

7:10am

Rockliff & Banbury

2091 Banbury Road, North Vancouver

7:12am

Deep Cove Road & Mt. Seymour Pkwy

Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

7:17am

Mohawk Gas Station

3662 Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

7:20am

Mt Seymour Pkwy & Northlands

3050 Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

7:23am

Berkeley & Whitman

2289 Whitman Avenue, North Vancouver

7:28am

Holiday Inn

700 Old Lillooet Road, North Vancouver

7:32am

Hollyburn Country Club

950 Cross Creek Road, West Vancouver

7:48am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:55am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.

Route 1 - Deep Cove/Lonsdale PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Hollyburn Country Club

950 Cross Creek Road, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Holiday Inn

700 Old Lillooet Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Berkeley & Whitman

2289 Whitman Avenue, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Mt Seymour Pkwy & Northlands

3050 Mt.Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Mohawk Gas Station

3662 Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Deep Cove Road & Mt. Seymour Pkwy

Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Rockliff & Banbury

2091 Banbury Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Gallant & Banbury

4342 Gallant Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.

Route 2 - Lynn Valley/Capilano AM

Lonsdale & Kensington

3720 Lonsdale Avenue, North Vancouver

7:10am

Montroyal & Bonita

742 Montroyal Blvd North Vancouver

7:13am

Cliffridge Ave. & Cliffridge Place

5436 Cliffridge Ave, North Vancouver

7:15am

Cliffridge & Clements

4985 Cliffridge Ave, North Vancouver

7:17am

Montroyal & Glenwood

4737 Glenwood Ave, North Vancouver

7:19am

Highland & Handsworth

4501-4545 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

7:20am

Highland & Belgrave

4450 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

7:22am

Highland & Tudor

942-948 Tudor Ave, North Vancouver,

7:23am

Highland & Wentworth

3985 Highland, North Vancouver

7:24am

Highland & Forest Hills

955 Forest Hills Dr, North Vancouver

7:25am

Carolyn & Quinton

4334 Carolyn Dr, North Vancouver

7:35am

Capilano & Edgewood

1190 Edgewood, North Vancouver

7:37am

Capilano & Eldon

4085 Capilano Rd, North Vancouver

7:40am

Capilano & Ridgewood

3399 Capilano Crescent, North Vancouver

7:45am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

8:00am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.

Route 2 - Lynn Valley/Capilano PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Capilano & Ridgewood

3399 Capilano Crescent, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Capilano & Eldon

4130 Capilano Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Capilano & Edgewood

4410 Capilano road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Carolyn & Quinton

4334 Carolyn Dr, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Ridgewood

1000 Ridgewood Dr, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Forest Hills

955 Forest Hills Dr, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Wentworth

3985 Highland, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Belgrave

4450 Highland, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Handsworth

4501-4545 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Montroyal & Glenwood

4737 Glenwood Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Cliffridge & Clements

3425 Highland, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Cliffridge Ave. & Cliffridge Place

4919 Cliffridge Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Montroyal & Bonita

742 Montroyal Blvdn North Vancouver

Time Varies

Montroyal & Delbrook

414 Montroyal Blvd North Vancouver

Time Varies

Lonsdale & Kensington

3720 Lonsdale Avenue, North Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.

Route 3 - Lower Lonsdale/West Vancouver AM

Esplanade & St Georges

188 Esplanade East, North Vancouver

7:10am

Chesterfield & 3rd

224 3rd Street West, North Vancouver

7:12am

Chesterfield & 6th

524-548 Chesterfield Ave, North Vancouver

7:14am

Chesterfield & 13th

21013th Street West, North Vancouver

7:17am

Marine Dr. & 16th

577 16th St West, North Vancouver

7:20am

Keith Rd & Pemberton

1200 Keith Road, North Vancouver

7:23am

1259 Keith Rd

1259 Keith Road, North Vancouver

7:24am

Keith Rd & Bridgman

2011 Bridgman Ave, North Vancouver

7:25am

Philipp & 22nd

2260 Philip Ave, North Vancouver

7:26am

Taylor Way & Keith Rd

739 Keith Road, West Vancouver

7:32am

888 Keith Rd

888 Keith Road, West Vancouver

7:33am

Clyde & 11th

11th St, West Vancouver

7:34am

Esquimalt & 11th

775 11th St, West Vancouver

7:35am

Inglewood & 11th

1133 11th St, West Vancouver

7:36am

Inglewood & Sinclair

1135 Sinclair St, West Vancouver

7:39am

Inglewood & 20th

1991 Inglewood Ave, West Vancouver

7:40am

Inglewood & 21st

1156 21st street. West Vancouver

7:41am

Queens & 21st

1890 21st Street, West Vancouver

7:43am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:48am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.

Route 3 - Lower Lonsdale/West Vancouver PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Queens & 21st

1890 21st Street, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Inglewood & 21st

1156 21st street. West Vancouver

Time Varies

Inglewood & 20th

1991 Inglewood Ave West Vancouver

Time Varies

Inglewood & Sinclair

1135 Sinclair St West Vancouver

Time Varies

Inglewood & 11th

1133 11th St, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Esquimalt & 11th

775 11th St, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Clyde & 11th

11th St, West Vancouver

Time Varies

888 Keith Rd

888 Keith Rd, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Taylor Way & Keith Rd

739 Keith Road, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Philipp & 22nd

2260 Philip Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Keith Rd & Bridgman

2011 Bridgman Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

1259 Keith Rd

1259 Keith Rd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Keith Rd & Pemberton

1200 Keith Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine Dr. & 16th

577 16th St West, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Chesterfield & 13th

210 13th Street West, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Chesterfield & 6th

524-548 Chesterfield Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Chesterfield & 3rd

224 3rd Street West, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Esplanade & St Georges

188 Esplanade East, North Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.

Route 4 - West Vancouver/Caufield Village AM

Caulfeild Mall

5350 Headland Dr, West Vancouver

7:25am

Headland & Meadfeild

4795 Meadfeild Rd, West Vancouver

7:29am

Marine & Dale

4920 The Dale, West Vancouver

7:30am

Marine & McKenzie (transit)

4738-4746 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:32am

Marine & Piccadilly

Marine Dr FS N Piccadilly Rd

7:33am

Marine & Keith

4441 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:35am

Marine & 31st

3095 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:36am

Marine & 29th

2920 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:37am

Marine & 27th

2720 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:38am

Lawson & 27th

27th St & Lawson Ave, West Vancouver

7:42am

Mathers & Thompson Crescent

3200 Mathers Ave, West Vancouver

7:45am

Thompson Place & Thompson Crescent

3210 Thompson Crescent, West Vancouver

7:46am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:52am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.

Route 4 - West Vancouver/Caufield Village PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Thompson Place & Thompson Crescent

3210 Thompson Crescent, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Mathers & Thompson Cr.

3200 Mathers Ave, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Lawson & 27th

27th St & Lawson Ave, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & 27th

2720 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & 29th

2920 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & 30th

1402 30th St, West Vancouver, BC

Time Varies

Marine & 31st

3095 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & Keith

4441 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & Piccadilly

Marine Dr FS N Piccadilly Rd

Time Varies

Marine & McKenzie (transit)

4738-4746 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & The Dale

4920 The Dale, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Headland & Meadfeild

4795 Meadfeild Rd, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Caulfeild Mall

5350 Headland Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.

Route 5 - Downtown AM

63rd & Granville

Granville St & W 63rd Ave, Vancouver

6:50am

48th & Granville

Granville St & W 48th Ave, Vancouver

6:55am

37th & Arbutus

5305 West Blvd, Vancouver

7:00am

Puget & Eddington

4616 Puget Dr, Vancouver

7:03am

24th & McDonald

4009 MacDonald St, Vancouver

7:05am

11th & MacDonald

2550 MacDonald St, Vancouver

7:10am

Pacific & Drake

199 Drake street, Vancouver

7:20am

Marinaside Crescent & Cooperage Way

1088 Marinaside Crescent, Vancouver

7:22am

W. Georgia & Granville

650 West Georgia, Vancouver

7:30am

Georgia & Bute

1201 West Georgia, Vancouver

7:35am

Georgia & Nicola

West Georgia St & Nicola St, Vancouver

7:37am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:40am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.

Route 5 - Downtown PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Georgia & Nicola

West Georgia St & Nicola St, Vancouver

Time Varies

Georgia & Bute

1201 West Georgia, Vancouver

Time Varies

W. Georgia & Granville

650 West Georgia, Vancouver

Time Varies

Marinaside Crescent & Cooperage Way

1088 Marinaside Crescent, Vancouver

Time Varies

Pacific & Drake

199 Drake street, Vancouver

Time Varies

11th & MacDonald

2550 MacDonald St, Vancouver

Time Varies

24th & McDonald

4009 MacDonald St, Vancouver

Time Varies

Puget & Eddington

4616 Puget Dr, Vancouver

Time Varies

37th & Arbutus

5305 West Blvd, Vancouver

Time Varies

48th & Granville

Granville St & W 48th Ave, Vancouver

Time Varies

63rd & Granville

Granville St & W 63rd Ave, Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.

Route 6 - Late Bus PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

5:30pm

Park Royal

760 Marine Drive, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Seabus

150 Carrie Cates Ct, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Real Canadian Superstore

333 Seymour Blvd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

The SchoolBus App

The SchoolBus App is available for parents who have children registered for as full-day, morning or afternoon riders. If your student uses single ride tickets and you would like access, please contact cdsouza@mulgrave.com.

To access the app:

Email login: your email
Password: mulgrave (lowercase)

  • Go to your app store and search "SchoolBus Pro - Parent". You should see the Mulgrave School logo show up in the icon.

  • Download App and click on App

  • You will see the prompt for login email and password - (listed above). 

  • Select route, if there is more than one. Routes have been assigned based on household addresses. If you require changes, please email cdsouza@mulgrave.com.

Bus Registration

To register and pay for our bus service, please visit our School Cash Online webpage. (You will need to sign into the portal.) You will be able to access instructions on how to sign up for an account and purchase bus passes and tickets. 

Important Bus Notes

  • The last stop on Routes 1-3 are free of charge. These are offered to all students Grade 3 and above who have registered.
  • From time to time, the bus driver will check student passes.
  • Single-ride tickets are available at the front desk. Students will need to hand in one ticket for a one-way ride.

Price & Payment Information

FULL DAY RIDE

  • Single Student Pass $1055/year
  • Family Pass* $1410/year

MORNING RIDER

  • Single Student Pass $585/year
  • Family Pass* $740/year

AFTERNOON RIDER

  • Single Student Pass $585/year
  • Family Pass* $740/year

SINGLE RIDE TICKET

  • Book of 10 $50/book
  • Single tickets available for $6 each

* A family may purchase one Family Pass for use by multiple children at the same household addresses.

Online payment is available through School Cash Online. Please click here for more information. (You will need to sign into the Parent Portal.)