Top Bar

Translate

Select Language

Search

Navigation Section

Branding

Fixed Header Branding

Fixed Header Branding

Embed

Mulgrave Transportation Services

We encourage you to consider using the school bus transportation system. Mulgrave School offers a secure and convenient mode of transportation for all students.

Important items to keep in mind:

*Bus routes are subject to change based on demand.

*A bus application must be completed, even if the student is only using the first and/or final free stop.

*New applications must be completed each year.

For more information, please contact us at transportation@mulgrave.com.

2019-20 Bus Routes

Route 1 - Deep Cove/Lonsdale AM

Gallant & Banbury

4342 Gallant Ave, North Vancouver

7:10am

Rockliff & Banbury

2091 Banbury Road, North Vancouver

7:15am

Deep Cove Road & Mt. Seymour Pkwy

1045 Deep Cove Road, North Vancouver

7:20am

Mohawk Gas Station

3662 Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

7:25am

Mt Seymour Pkwy & Northlands

3050 Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

7:28am

Berkeley & Whitman

2289 Whitman Avenue, North Vancouver

7:33am

Holiday Inn

700 Old Lillooet Road, North Vancouver

7:36am

Hollyburn Country Club (Free Stop, see Note 2 below)

950 Cross Creek Road, West Vancouver

7:52am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:59am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.
  2. If your child is using the Hollyburn stop, there is no need to register for the bus. Please email transportation@mulgrave.com with your child's name and grade.

Route 1 - Deep Cove/Lonsdale PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Hollyburn Country Club (Free Stop, see Note 3 below)

950 Cross Creek Road, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Holiday Inn

700 Old Lillooet Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Berkeley & Whitman

2289 Whitman Avenue, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Mt. Seymour Parkway & Northlands

3050 Mt.Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Mohawk Gas Station

3662 Mt Seymour Pkwy, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Deep Cove Road & Mt. Seymour Pkwy

1045 Deep Cove Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Rockliff & Banbury

2091 Banbury Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Gallant & Banbury

4342 Gallant Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.
  3. If your child is using the Hollyburn stop, there is no need to register for the bus. Please email transportation@mulgrave.com with your child's name and grade.

Route 2 - Upper Capilano AM

17th & Grand Blvd

1740 Grand Blvd, North Vancouver

7:00am
Lonsdale & 27th 2740 Lonsdale, North Vancouver 7:06am
Lonsdale & Kings 3096 Lonsdale, North Vancouver 7:10am

Lonsdale & Kensington

3600 Lonsdale, North Vancouver

7:13am

Cliffridge Ave. & Cliffridge Place

5429 Cliffridge Ave, North Vancouver

7:19am

Cliffridge & Clements

4985 Cliffridge Ave, North Vancouver

7:20am

Highland & Tudor

4250 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

7:23am

Highland & Forest Hills

3556 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

7:26am

Highland & Belmont

3300 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

7:28am

Carolyn & Quinton

4340 Carolyn Dr, North Vancouver

7:35am

Capilano & Edgewood

1190 Edgewood, North Vancouver

7:38am

Capilano & Eldon

4059 Capilano Rd, North Vancouver

7:40am

Capilano & Ridgewood (Free Stop, please see Note 2 below)

3393 Capilano Crescent, North Vancouver

7:45am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

8:00am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.
  2. If your child is using the Capilano & Ridgewood stop, there is no need to register for the bus. Please email transportation@mulgrave.com with your child's name and grade.

Route 2 - Upper Capilano PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Capilano & Ridgewood (Free Stop, please see Note 3 below)

3393 Capilano Crescent, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Capilano & Eldon

4059 Capilano Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Capilano & Edgewood

1190 Capilano Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Carolyn & Quinton

4340 Carolyn Dr, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Belmont

3300 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Forest Hills

3556 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Highland & Tudor

4250 Highland Blvd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Cliffridge & Clements

4985 Cliffridge, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Cliffridge Ave. & Cliffridge Place

5429 Cliffridge Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Lonsdale & Kensington

3600 Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Lonsdale & Kings 3096 Lonsdale, North Vancouver Time Varies
Lonsdale & 27th 2740 Lonsdale, North Vancouver Time Varies
17th & Grand Blvd 1740 Grand Blvd East, North Vancouver Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.
  3. If your child is using the Capilano & Ridgewood stop, there is no need to register for the bus. Please email transportation@mulgrave.com with your child's name and grade.

Route 3 - Lower Lonsdale/West Vancouver AM

Esplanade & St Georges

188 Esplanade East, North Vancouver

7:10am

Chesterfield & 3rd

224 3rd Street West, North Vancouver

7:12am

Chesterfield & 6th

524-548 Chesterfield Ave, North Vancouver

7:14am

Chesterfield & 13th

210 13th Street West, North Vancouver

7:17am

Marine Dr. & 16th

577 16th St West, North Vancouver

7:20am

Keith Rd & Pemberton

1200 Keith Road, North Vancouver

7:23am

1259 Keith Rd

1259 Keith Road, North Vancouver

7:24am

Keith Rd & Bridgman

2011 Bridgman Ave, North Vancouver

7:25am

Philip & 22nd

2260 Philip Ave, North Vancouver

7:26am

Taylor Way & Clyde  (near Park Royal) 1693 Clyde Avenue, West Vancouver 7:31am

Taylor Way & Keith Rd

739 Keith Road, West Vancouver

7:32am

888 Keith Rd

888 Keith Road, West Vancouver

7:33am

Clyde & 11th

693 Clyde Ave, West Vancouver

7:34am

Esquimalt & 11th

775 11th St, West Vancouver

7:35am

Inglewood & 11th

1133 11th St, West Vancouver

7:36am

Inglewood & Sinclair

1135 Sinclair St, West Vancouver

7:39am

Inglewood & 20th

1991 Inglewood Ave, West Vancouver

7:40am

Inglewood & 21st

1156 21st Street, West Vancouver

7:41am

Kings & 21st 1375 21st Street, West Vancouver 7:42am

Queens & 21st (Free Stop, please see Note 2 below)

1890 21st Street, West Vancouver

7:43am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:48am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.
  2. If your child is using the Queens & 21st stop, there is no need to register for the bus. Please email transportation@mulgrave.com with your child's name and grade.

Route 3 - Lower Lonsdale/West Vancouver PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Queens & 21st (Free Stop, see Note 3 below)

1890 21st Street, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Kings & 21st 1375 21st Street, West Vancouver Time Varies

Inglewood & 21st

1156 21st Street, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Inglewood & 20th

1991 Inglewood Ave West Vancouver

Time Varies

Inglewood & Sinclair

1135 Sinclair St West Vancouver

Time Varies

Inglewood & 11th

1133 11th St, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Esquimalt & 11th

775 11th St, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Clyde & 11th

693 Clyde Avenue, West Vancouver

Time Varies

888 Keith Rd (behind Park Royal North)

888 Keith Rd, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Taylor Way & Keith Rd 

739 Keith Road, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Philip & 22nd

2260 Philip Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Keith Rd & Bridgman

2011 Bridgman Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

1259 Keith Rd

1259 Keith Rd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Keith Rd & Pemberton

1200 Keith Road, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine Dr. & 16th

577 16th St West, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Chesterfield & 13th

210 13th Street West, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Chesterfield & 6th

524-548 Chesterfield Ave, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Chesterfield & 3rd

224 3rd Street West, North Vancouver

Time Varies

Esplanade & St Georges

188 Esplanade East, North Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.
  3. If your child is using the Queens & 21st stop, there is no need to register for the bus. Please email transportation@mulgrave.com with your child's name and grade.

Route 4 - West Vancouver/Caufield Village AM

Caulfeild Mall

5350 Headland Dr, West Vancouver

7:25am

Headland & Meadfeild

4795 Meadfeild Rd, West Vancouver

7:28am

Headland & Decourcy Crt 4730 Headland Dr, West Vancouver 7:30am

Marine & Dale

4920 The Dale, West Vancouver

7:31am

Marine & McKenzie

4738-4746 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:32am

Marine & Piccadilly S.

4627 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:33am

Marine & Keith

4441 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:35am

Marine & 31st

3095 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:36am

Marine & 30th 2995 Marine Dr, West Vancouver 7:38am

Marine & 29th

2920 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:40am

Marine & 27th

2720 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

7:42am

Lawson & 27th

27th St & Lawson Ave, West Vancouver

7:45am

Mathers & Thompson Crescent

3200 Mathers Ave, West Vancouver

7:46am

Thompson Place & Thompson Crescent

3210 Thompson Crescent, West Vancouver

7:48am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:52am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.

Route 4 - West Vancouver/Caufield Village PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Thompson Place & Thompson Crescent

3210 Thompson Crescent, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Mathers & Thompson Cr.

3200 Mathers Ave, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Lawson & 27th

27th St & Lawson Ave, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & 27th

2720 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & 29th

2920 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & 30th

2995 Marine Dr, West Vancouver, BC

Time Varies

Marine & 31st

3095 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & Keith

4441 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & Piccadilly

4628 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & McKenzie

4738-4746 Marine Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Marine & The Dale

4920 The Dale, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Headland & Decourcy Crt 4730 Headland Dr, West Vancouver Time Varies

Headland & Meadfeild

4795 Meadfeild Rd, West Vancouver

Time Varies

Caulfeild Mall

5350 Headland Dr, West Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.

Route 5 - Downtown AM

63rd & Granville

Granville St & W 63rd Ave, Vancouver

6:50am

48th & Granville

Granville St & W 48th Ave, Vancouver

6:55am

37th & Arbutus

5305 West Blvd, Vancouver

7:00am

Puget & Eddington

4616 Puget Dr, Vancouver

7:03am

24th & McDonald

4009 MacDonald St, Vancouver

7:05am

11th & MacDonald

2550 MacDonald St, Vancouver

7:10am

Birch & 8th 2410 Birch St, Vancouver 7:15am

Pacific & Drake

199 Drake Street, Vancouver

7:20am

Marinaside Crescent & Cooperage Way

1088 Marinaside Crescent, Vancouver

7:22am

W. Georgia & Granville

650 West Georgia, Vancouver

7:30am

Georgia & Bute

1201 West Georgia, Vancouver

7:35am

Georgia & Nicola

West Georgia St & Nicola St, Vancouver

7:37am

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

7:40am

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. On Tuesdays, the bus pick up time will be one hour later to accommodate the late school start.

Route 5 - Downtown PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

3:55pm

Georgia & Nicola

West Georgia St & Nicola St, Vancouver

Time Varies

Georgia & Bute

1201 West Georgia, Vancouver

Time Varies

W. Georgia & Granville

650 West Georgia, Vancouver

Time Varies

Marinaside Crescent & Cooperage Way

1088 Marinaside Crescent, Vancouver

Time Varies

Pacific & Drake

199 Drake street, Vancouver

Time Varies

Fir & 8th 2524 Fir Street, Vancouver Time Varies

11th & MacDonald

2550 MacDonald St, Vancouver

Time Varies

24th & McDonald

4009 MacDonald St, Vancouver

Time Varies

Puget & Eddington

4616 Puget Dr, Vancouver

Time Varies

37th & Arbutus

5305 West Blvd, Vancouver

Time Varies

48th & Granville

Granville St & W 48th Ave, Vancouver

Time Varies

63rd & Granville

Granville St & W 63rd Ave, Vancouver

Time Varies

 

*All stops are subject to change based on ridership.

Please note:

  1. The bus will leave Mulgrave Monday to Thursday at 3:55pm.
  2. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 2:35pm.

Route 6 - Late Bus PM

Mulgrave School

2330 Cypress Bowl Lane, West Vancouver

5:30pm

21st & Marine Dr   Time Varies
14th & Marine Dr   Time Varies

Park Royal

Taylor Way & Keith Road

Time Varies

Capilano & Ridgewood   Time Varies
Capilano & Edgewood   Time Varies

Seabus

Lonsdale Quay

Time Varies

Real Canadian Superstore

333 Seymour Blvd, North Vancouver

Time Varies

 

Please note:

  1. On Fridays, the bus will leave at 3:45pm.

 

Important Bus Notes

  • The stop closest to school on Routes 1-3 are free of charge. These are offered to all students Grade 3 and above. Instead of registering through School Cash for these stops, please email transportation@mulgrave.com with your child's name and grade.
  • From time to time, the bus driver will check student passes.
  • Single-ride tickets are available at the front desk. Students will need to hand in one ticket for a one-way ride.

2019-20 Price & Payment Information

FULL DAY RIDE

  • Single Student Pass $1055/year
  • Family Pass* $1410/year

MORNING RIDER

  • Single Student Pass $585/year
  • Family Pass* $740/year

AFTERNOON RIDER

  • Single Student Pass $585/year
  • Family Pass* $740/year

SINGLE RIDE TICKET

  • Book of 10 $50/book
  • Single tickets available for $6 each

* A family may purchase one Family Pass for use by multiple children at the same household addresses.

To register for bus service, please email transportation@mulgrave.com